• +234 809 129 3584
  • Mondays - Fridays: 8:am - 4:pm

SCHOLARSHIP SCHEMES

User Rating: 3 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

In order to contribute his quota to educational development and moral upbringing of Nigerian Youths, Chief (Dr.) Barnabas Gemade has introduced three scholarship schemes, which takes care of at least forty-five (45) students in various institutions of learning annually. He also sponsored at least five (5) indigenes (relatively poor) but academically outstanding students of the Reformed Theological Seminary, RTS, Mkar annually (one per level of study). He as well sponsors at least five (5) indigent (relatively poor) but academically outstanding students of Saint James Junior Seminary, Yandev, Gboko, annually (one per level of study).

 

S/N0 NAME PROGRAMME/ INSTITUTION L.G.A. 
1 Ugah David Ojeer B.Art Konshisha
2 Ngbegha Stephen T. B.Tech  Vandeikya 
3 Atetan Japhet  B.Tech  Buruku 
4 Verkyav Aluman D. Dip. Th.  Kwande 
5 Amee Meikisedeki T.  B. Th.  Vandeikya 
6 Daba Abraham I.  B. Th.  Ushongo 
7 Igbayue, David Terver  Diploma  Konshisha 
8 Beeka, Ferdinand I.  Diploma  Konshisha 
9 Atum, Terpine  B. Th.  Kwande 
10 Aor, Nathaniel M.  Diploma  Gboko 
11 Iornem, Samuel A.  Diploma  Ukum 
12 Kusa, Ephraim A.  Diploma  Makurdi 
13 Aba, Philemon M.  Diploma  Vandeikya 
14 Torboigyongo, Jerry J.  B.Th.  Katsina-Ala 
15 Tyonongo, John Iulun  B.Th.  Kwande 
16 Ver, John Aondoakaa  B.Th.  Buruku 
17 Kparevzua, Gabriel Aondohemba  B.Th.  Konshisha 
18 Donald AtsorMhambe  B.Th.  Katsina-Ala 
19 Abanger, Emmanuel Aondowua B.Th.  Tarka 
20 Chahul, Elisha Iornenge B.Th.  Vandeikya 
21 Iorchir, David Aondover  B.Th.  Gboko 
22 Gashi, Moses Ternongo  B.Th.  Ushongo 
23 Ayaneazua E. Ngobar  B.Th.  Kwande 
24 Iwokwagh, Enoch  B.Th.  Ukum 
25 Daniel Kadima Lebourneau Uni. London  Kaduna 
26 Gyang M. Joseph  Uni Agric. Makurdi  Plateau 
27 Tersoo Chinyam  BRUNEL University, UK Vandeikya
28 Atoza Jighjigh  Fed, Poly Mubi  Konshisha 
29 Iorlam Beeka  FCE Kontagora  Vandeikya 
30 Moses Tavershima  FUT Minna  Tarka 
31 Gwaza Tersoo  NIIT Abuja  Benue 
32 Tersoo Yange Uni. Agric Makurdi  Katsina-Ala 
33 Jiya Monday J.  Nig. St. Poly Zungeru  Niger 
34 Tersoo Jechira Nasarawa Poly, HND  Vandeikya 
35 Simon T. Kave University of Nig. Nsukka  Benue